/>


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "X" Myself Not Least, Being the Personakl Reminiscences of "X"
NY Holt 1923 First Edition hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 

Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 "X" Myself Not Least: Reminisences
NY Holt 1923 First Edition hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
23 studies of famous people (Blunt, the Kaiser, etc) and places (Ireland, Montenegro, etc) of the post WWI era. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 'Copnnor, Mary Fool's Question
London Bles 1957 First Edition hardcover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (American Sunday School Union) Talks About Adam and His Family
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. American Sunday School Union 1868 hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
91 #ed pages. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Conwell, Russell H.) What a Year It Was! 1953
Los Angeles, CA MMS Publishing 2002 0922658218 hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
173 #ed pages. Bump to lower edge of rear cover. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Cooper, Fenimore) Notions of an American By a Travelling Bachelor, Vol 1 (of 2)
NY Carey, Lea and Carey 1838 First Edition hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
Rebound in imitation leather. Front cover and two endpapers and title page are detached. Page 13-14 is missing. Library Co of Phila bookplate. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Cooper, Fenimore) Notions of an American By a Travelling Bachelor, Vol 1 (of 2)
NY Carey, Lea and Carey 1838 First Edition hardcover Poor No Jacket 
Rebound in imitation leather. Front cover and two endpapers and title page are detached. Page 13-14 is missing. Library Co of Phila bookplate. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Czech Studies) Panorama of Czech Studies 9
Prague Panorama Publ 1987 First Edition paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (DeMille, James.) A Strange Manuscript Found In A Copper Cylinder, A Fantasy Novel.
NY Harper and Brothers Publishers 1888 First Edition hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
One by one half inch piece missing from lower left spine. Top soine worn. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Drosines, Georgias) The Herb of Love, a Novel
NY Tait, Sons and Co 1895 First American Edition Hard Cover Poor No Dj 
The Pseudonym Library Series. Translated from the Greek. Covering of spine missing 1" a Bottom and 2" at top. A repair has been made at the lower 3" of the spine 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 (Editor) Dorothy C. Miller 12 Americans
New York, NY, U. S. A. Museum of Modern Art 1956 paperback Good No Jacket 
95 #ed pages. 
Price: 3.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (Editor) Arthur A. Cohen Arguments and Doctrines
Philadelphia, PA Jewish Publ Soc 1970 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
Edgewear to dj. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 (Hawthorne, Nathaniel.) Twice Told Tales
NY Allison And Busby 1880 First Edition Thus. hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
The title page and the spine clearly identifies Charles Dickens as the author of this work. Nathaniel Hawthorne's name does not appear anywhere. (If a copy of this edition is the sole survivor, ages hence, Charles Dickens will be thought to have written Twice-Told Tales. An oddity. A conversational piece.. An blatant attempt to sell the book. No Dickens or Hawthorne collection would be complete without it.) 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 (Holmes, Oliver Wendell) The Autocrat of the Break-Fast Table.
Boston Phillips Samson 1858 First Edition But Not First Issue hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
The author's name does not appear on the title page Top and bottom of spine somewhat worn. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 (Holmes, Oliver Wendell) The Autocrat of the Break-Fast Table.
Boston Phillips Samson 1858 First Edition But Not First Issue hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
The author's name does not appear on the title page Wear to upper and lower edge of spine. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 (Kelsey, Jeanette G. W.} A Divided Inheritance, a Novel with an Appendix (pp 86-35) Containing factual material on the Sinclair Famil
No Publisher (Phila) Printed for Private Circulation 1904 First Edition Good No Jacket Two Foldouts 
A fold out map of Caithneshire, Scotland, and anothe fold out which is a geneology of the Sinclair Family. The dedication reads "To the memory of/ James Sinclair/ third son of/ William/ Tenth Earl of Caithness/ .../ by his great-grandaughter/ Jeanette Garr Washburn Kelsey (who at the time of the writing lived in Chestnut Hill, Phila. On the cover, embossed in gold, are the initials "J. G. Washburn. Kelsey , The time period of the work is mainly late 19th century. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 (Mitchell, Donald G.) Wet Days at Edgeworth: With Olf Farmers, Old Gardeners, and Old Pastorals
NY Scribner 1865 Acceptable No Jacket 
The author's name does not appear on the title page. Ex-library copy with name of library inked across top[ of title page and a small paper label on the spine. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 (Mitchell, Donald G.) My Farm of Edgewood, a Country Book
NY Scribner 1864 Not a First Edition hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
Author's name does not appear on title page. Ex-library copy with library's name inked across top of title pge and with a small paper label on the spine. Top and bottom of spine worn. A reading copy 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 (Mitchell, Donald G.) Wet Days at Edgewood
NY Scribner's 1884 Not a first edition. hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
Author's name does not appear on title page. With the bookplate of Walter Kahoe, notable ediot of the Antioch Review in its salad days. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 (Mitchell, Donald G.) Dream Life, a Fable of the Seasons
NY Scribner's 1884 Not a first edition. hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
Author's name does not appear on title page. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 (No Author Listed) Wallace Collection Catalogues: Pictures and Drawings (Illustrations): Fourth Edition
London, United Kingdom William Clowes and Sons 1953 paperback Good No Jacket 
214 #ed pages. 
Price: 3.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 (No Author Listed) 41st Annual of Advertising and Editorial Art and Design
New York, NY, U. S. A. Farrar Straus & Cudahy 1962 hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
374 #ed pages. Slight soiling to cover surface. Edgeworn slipcase included. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 (No Author Listed) Britain in Color
New York, NY, U. S. A. Exeter Books 1988 0671069047 First American Ed hardcover Very Good Very Good Oversized 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 (No Author Listed) Marco Polo : Adventure Stories
New York, NY, U. S. A. Nutmeg Press Book / Interlyth, Ltd 1971 hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 

Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 (No Author Listed) Mails as a German War Weapon: Memorandum on the Censorship of Mails Carried By Neutral Ships
London, England Eyre & Spottiswoody 1916 paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Clean copy. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 (no author) Scandinavian Cookbook
New York, NY, U.S.A. Delair Publishing 1982 0832606626 hardcover Acceptable No Jacket Oversized Uhler, Kimanne Core (illustrations) 
Upper corners bumped; shelfwear. 
Price: 4.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 (Paul Valery Issue.) Yale French Studies, Number Fourty-Four
New Haven Yale Univ Press 1970 First Edition paperback Very Good No Jacket 
A literay journal containing 17 studies iof Paul Valery. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 (Pennypacker, Samuel W,) The Desecration and Profanatio on the (American) Nation's Capitol.
Phila William J. Campbell 9999 First Edition hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
A printed signature at the end of the 99 page letter identified Samuel W. Pennypacker (former PA govenor) as the writer. His "Letter to the People of Pennsylvania" is dated 1912 and identifoies corruption in the state's government. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 (Reid, T. W., And others) The Book of the Cheese: Ye Olde Cheshire Cheese, Fleet Street, London: Traits and Stories
London Ye Olde Cheshire Cheese 1923 Eighth Edition Paperback Good No Jacket 29 Illustrations,, Photos, Plates, Sketches, Etc. 
The London pub made famous by Samuel Johnson among others.Droplet stain upper right coirner of front cover near spine. Name of previous owner in light pencil on title page. It could be erased but he may be notable Washington, DC area ( in the early 1900's) golfer W. C. Thatcher. 
Price: 9.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 (Rhode Island); P Livermore & Knight Co. Hurricane 1954
Providence, RI P Livermore & Knight Co. 1954 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 (RICHARD HENRY DANA) ŠEXERCISES IN SANDERS THEATRE CAMBRIDGE, MASS. CELEBRATING THE ONE HUNDREDTH ANNIVERSARY OF THE BIRTH OF RICHARD HENRY DANA
Cambridge, MA Cambridge Historical Society 1916 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Bound hardcover. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 (Shillaber, B. P.) Life And Sayings Of Mrs. Partington And Others Of The Family.
NY J C Derby 1854 First Edition hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
Shows some wear. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 (Tdr / Tulane Drama Review) Grotowski, Jerzy; Fumaroli, Marc; Et al Tdr / Tulane Drama Review [T41] Volume 13 Number 1 Fall 1968
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tulane Theatre Review 1968 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 (Tdr / Tulane Drama Review) Schechner, Richard (Editor) [Paul Gray, Eliz Kazan, Paul Mann, Robert Lewis, Geraldine Page,. Tdr / Tulane Drama Review [T26] Volume 9 Number 2 Winter 1964
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tulane Theatre Review 1964 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 (TDR / Tulane Drame Review) Munk, Erika (editor) [Jan Kott, Allan Francovitch, Marc Fumaroli, Eugenio Barba, Donald M. Kaplan, Witold Gombrowicz, ... Tdr / Tulane Drama Review [T45] Volume 14 Number 1 Fall 1969
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tulane Theatre Review 1969 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 (Thackeray, Wm Makepeace) A Collection of Letters of Thackeray 1847-1855
NY Scribner's 1887 First American Edition hardcover Acceptable No Jacket Oversized 
#133 of 500 copies. Front cover is stained irregularly down front. Red on cream colored book. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 (Twentieth Century Views.) Samuel Beckett
Englewood Cliffs Prentice-Hall 9999 Third Printing paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 (Twentieth Century Views.) Brecht
Englewood Cliffs Prentice-Hall 1962 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 (Twentieth Century Views.) Camus
Englewood Cliffs Prentice-Hall 9999 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 (Twentieth Century Views.) G. B. Shaw
Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall 9999 paperback Good No Jacket 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 (Twentieth Century Views.) Coleridge
Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall 9999 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 (Twentieth Century Views.) Conrad
Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall 9999 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 (Twentieth Century Views.) John Donne
Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall 9999 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 (Twentieth Century Views.) Dos Passos
Englewood Cliffs Prentice Hall 9999 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 (U.S. House of Representative. Committee of International Relations) Problems of World War Il and Its Aftermath Part l
Washington, D.C. U. S. Government Printing Office 1976 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 (Wylie, Philip, and Bernard A Bergman) The Smiling Corpse, Wherein GKC, S. S. Van Dine, Sax Rohmer and Dashiell Hammett Find Themselves at a Murder
NY Farrar and Rinehart 1935 First Edition hardcover Acceptable No Jacket Georg Hartmann, Illus 

Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 ,Asimov, Isaac, Editor Thirteen Short Fantasy Novels
NY Greenwich House 1985 051744500X hardcover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 - The Benison, , a Friend's Gift, 1854
NY Leavitt and Allen 1854 First Edition hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 8 Plates 
Consists of "The Lady's Manual of Moral and Intellectual Culture" by Rev. Hubbard Winslow and Mrs. John Sanford; and, "Woman in Her Social and Domestic Character." Covers and spoine are scuffed and worn. Lower three inches of backstrip missing. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 . Automobile Quarterly's World of Cars
Dutton Children's Books 1971 0525060006 hardcover Good Fair Oversized 
DJ is edgeworn. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 . Oskar Kokoschka 1886-1980
NY Guggenheim Museum 1986 0892070609 hardcover Good Good Oversized 
246 #ed pages. Scrape to front of dj, book uneffected 
Price: 21.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 0304557948 The Corpse Had A Familiar Face: Murders In Miani (Florida)
NY Random House 1987 0394557948 hardcover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 A. Alvarez Beyond All This Fiddle: Essays 1955-1967
New York, New York, U.S.A. Allen Land the Penguin Press 1968 Hard Cover Good Good 
Edgewear to dj. 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 A. Cornelius Baker, Jane Conard, Rn, Debbie McCune Davis, Kathleen Falk, Md, Etc. Marilyn Adams; Foreword-Md, Mph Barbara A. The Faces of Public Health
Pfizer Global Pharmaceuticals 2004 0976181509 hardcover Acceptable No Jacket Oversized 
Wrapped in orig plastic. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 A. Kayper-Mensah Sankcfa - Adinkra Poems
Tema, Ghana Ghana Pubishing Corporation 1978 Paperback Good No Jacket 
Reprinted with corrections. 36 pages. 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 A. L. Rowse Homosexuals in history : a study of ambivalence in society, literature, and the Arts
Dorset Press 1983 0880290110 Hard Cover Good Very Good 
Foxing to edge of pages. 
Price: 2.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 A. Read David Fisher Colonel Z: The Secret Life Of A (English) Master Of Spies.
NY Viking 1985 First American Edition hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
"Colonel Z" was Claude Dansey (1876-1947. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 A. W. Ham; M. D. Salter Doctor in the Making: The Art of Being a Medical Student
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1943 Hard Cover Acceptable No Jacket McConnell, Jean 
Some staining to front cover. Third printing. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 A.E. Coppard Clorinda Walks In Heaven
Berkshire The Golden Cockerall Press 1922 Hard Cover Good Good 
Edgewear and tear to dj. 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 A.M. Sullivan The Bottom of the Sea
Chicago Dun & Bradstreet Inc. 1966 Hard Cover Good No Jacket 

Price: 8.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 A.W. And Pezet; And Bradford Chambers Greatest Crimes of the Century
NY Stravon 1954 First Edition hardcover Very Good Fair 
Price-clipped. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Aaron, Hank Aaron
New York, New York, U.S.A. Thomas Y. Crowell Co 1974 0690005091 hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
Third Printing 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Aarons, Edward s Assignemtn Sulu Sea, A Mystery Novel.
NY Fawcett Gold Medal 1964 Paperback paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good/Publ w/out Dj. Paperback. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Aarons, Edward S No Place To Live, A Mystery Novel.
NY Macfadden Books 1964 Paperback paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good/Publ w/out Dj. Paperback. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Budapest, A Mystery Novel.
NY Fawcett Gold Medal 1957 Paperback paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good/Publ w/out Dj. Paperback. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Manchurian Doll, A Mystery Novel.
NY Fawcett Gold Medal 1963 First Edition paperback Very Good No Jacket 
A Gold Medal original. Paperback. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Lily Lamaris, A Mystery Novel.
NY Fawcett Gold Medal 1963 Paperback paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good/Publ w/out Dj. Paperback. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Stella Marni, A Mystery Novel.
NY Fawcett Gold Medal 1957 Paperback paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Very Good/Publ w/out Dj. Paperback. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment - Burma Girl
New York, New York, U.S.A. Fawcett Gold Medal 1961 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Abate, Rosario; Lutz, Eleonora Cataldi (translator) Planes: The Chronological Story of Their Development / The History of Airplanes
La Sorgente Publisher 1973 hardcover Good Fair Oversized Baraldi, Severino; Bassani, Flavio; Giglioli, Ezio; Gentilucci, Franco 
DJ is edgeworn/torn. Inscription to previous owner inked on ffep. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Abbe De Choisy; R. H. F. Scott (editor) The Transvestite Memoirs of the Abbe De Choisy
London Peter Owen 1973 0720600537 Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Dj is price clipped. 
Price: 6.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Abbey, Edward;MacRae, John The Serpents of Paradise: A Reader
New York, New York, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Co 1995 0805031324 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 8.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Abbey, Edwin Austin Quest of the Holy Grail
Boston, MA Curtis and Cameron 9999 hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
13 Prints of the 15 this was orig published with. Moisture stain to lower corner of tied hardcover print folder. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Abbie Farwell Brown The Book of Saints and Friendly Beasts
Boston and New York Houghton Mifflin and Co 1900 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Fanny Y. Cory 

Price: 44.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Abbie Huston Evans The Bright North
New York, New York Macmilan 1938 hardcover Acceptable Acceptable 
Book has a slight musty smell. Edgewear to price-clipped dj. Foxing to pp edge. 
Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Abbot Gasquet (editor) Lord Acton and His Circle
London Burns and Oates 1906 Hard Cover Acceptable No Dj 
Spine repaired. Inner hinges repaired but not well. A good reading copy, 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Abbot, Anthony. These Are Strange Tales: Short Stories.
Philadelphia, PA John C. Winston Company 1948 0786860405 First Edition hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
"Anthony Abbot" is Fulton Oursler's pseudonym. Spotting to cover. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Abbot, Anthony. These Are Strange Tales: Short Stories.
Philadelphia, PA John C. Winston Company 1948 0786860405 First Edition hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
"Anthony Abbot" is Fulton Oursler's pseudonym. Slight bump to upper edge of front cover. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Abbot, Wills J. Nations At War 1918 Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. Leslie-Judge Co. 1918 Hard Cover Acceptable No Jacket 

Price: 3.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Abbott, Edwin A. Flatland : A Romance of Many Dimensions
New York, New York Dover Publications, Incorporated 1952 0486200019 paperback Very Good No Jacket 

Price: 3.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Abbott, Eleanor Hallowell Being Little In Cambridge When Everybody Else Was Big
NY Appleton-Century 1936 Third Printing hardcover Good Good 
Edgewear to price clipped dj. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Abbott, Ernest Hamlin Religious Life in America, a Record of Personal Observation
NY Outlook 1902 First Edition hardcover Acceptable No Jacket 
An interesting study of religion in the USA at the turn of the 20th century. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Abbott, John J. Fell's Guide to Investuing in United States and Foreign Coins
NY Fell 1965 Hardcover Good Good 
Wear to price clipped dj. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Abbott, Lee K., Jr. The Heart Never Fits Its Wanting
Cedar Falls, IA, U.S.A. North American Review Press 1980 0915996057 hardcover Very Good Good 
DJ has minor edgewear. Small ink scribble to upper corner of ffep. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Abbott, R. Tucker Seashells of the Northern Hemisphere
NY Gallery Books 1991 0831763841 First Edition hardcover Good Good Oversized 
Two small tears in dj (approx 1cm and 3cm). 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Abbott, Shirley The Bookmaker's Daughter: A Memory Unbound
NY Ticknor & Fields 1991 0899195180 hardcover Very Good Very Good 
First Edition. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Abbott, Shirley The Bookmaker's Daughter: A Memory Unbound
NY Ticknor & Fields 1991 0899195180 hardcover Very Good Very Good 
First Edition. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Abbott, Shirley The Bookmaker's Daughter: A Memory Unbound
New York, New York, U.S.A. Ticknor & Fields 1991 0899195180 hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Firt Edition 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Abbott, Shirley The Bookmaker's Daughter: A Memory Unbound
NY Ticknor & Fields 1991 0899195180 hardcover Very Good Very Good 
First Edition. 
Price: 2.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Abbott, Sidney ; Love, Barbara Sappho Was A Right-On Woman : A Liberated View of Lesbianism
New York, NY, U. S. A. Stein and Day 1972 0812814096 hardcover Very Good Good Plus 
251 #ed pages. Slight edgewear to dj. 
Price: 3.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Abdo, Geneive; Lyons, Jonathan answering Only to God: Faith and Freedom in Twenty-First -Century Iran
New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company 2003 0805072993 hardcover Very Good Very Good 
First Edition 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem. Kareem: Autobiography Of Pro Basketball Player.
NY Random House 1990 Book Club Edition hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Mint/Mint. Book Club Edition. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Abe Hollandersky The Life Story of Abe the Newsboy, Hero of a Thousand Fights
Los Angeles, CA Abe the Newsboy Publishing Company 1944 Ninth Edition Hard Cover Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Pencil name of previous owner i and some details of his time in boot camp nside front cover. Signed by author on half title page. 
Price: 3.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Abegglen, James C.; Stalk, George Kaisha, the Japanese Corporation : The New Competitors in World Business
New York, NY, U.S.A. Basic Books 1985 0465037119 hardcover Good Very Good Signed by Author
Ninth Printing. 309 #ed pages. Signed by author Stalk on title page. Previous owner's name on ffep w/ some page number references written there as well. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Abegglen, Jean-Jacques On Socialization in Himadryas Baboons: A Field Study
Lewisburg Bucknell University Press 1984 0838750176 hardcover Good Good 
207 #ed pages. Edgewear and tear to dj. 
Price: 27.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Abel, Bob & Valenti, Michael; Valenti, Michael Sports Quotes: The Insiders View of the Sports World
New York, New York, U.S.A. Facts on File 1983 0871967766 hardcover Very Good Very Good 

Price: 5.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Abel-Vidor, Suzanne;Detroit Institute of Arts;Bakker, Dirk Between Continents/between Seas: Precolumbian Art of Costa Rica
NY H.N. Abrams 1981 0895580888 Paperback Acceptable No Jacket Oversized 
Bump to lower edge of spine and front cover. 
Price: 11.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Aberly, John An Outline of Missions
Philadelphia Muhlenberg Press 1945 hardcover Very Good Fair 

Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Aberly, Rachel; Engel, Volker The Making of Independence Day
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperPaperbacks 1996 0061053597 Second Printing paperback Very Good No Jacket Oversized 
127 #ed pages. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Aberly, Rachel; Engel, Volker The Making of Independence Day
New York, New York, U.S.A. HarperPrism 1997 0061053597 paperback Good No Jacket Oversized 
Wear to cover. 
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Abinader, Elmaz Children of the Roojme: A Family's Journey
New York, New York, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc 1991 0393029522 1 hardcover Very Good Good Plus 

Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@mccauleybooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com